System Analysis and Design Set 29

Questions 281 to 290



281.
What is the Delivarable of Requirements Analysis?
(a)
Interfaces
(b)
Design specification
(c)
User manual
(d)
Requirements specification
(e)
Executable file.
282.
What is the other name of context diagram?
(a)
Level 1 diagram
(b)
Level 2 diagram
(c)
Level 0 diagram
(d)
Level 3 diagram
(e)
Level n diagram.
283.
Which of the definition of elements in system a data dictionary contain?
(a)
Data flows
(b)
Processes
(c)
Data stores
(d)
Both (a) and (b) above
(e)
All (a), (b) and (c) above.
284.
Which media is available for providing computer based output?
(a)
MICR
(b)
OCR
(c)
Punched cards
(d)
Optical Bar
(e)
COM.
285.
Which cohesion determines the elements are all executed at the same time?
(a)
Functional cohesion
(b)
Sequential cohesion
(c)
Temporal cohesion
(d)
Logical  cohesion
(e)
Coincidental cohesion.
286.
Which prototype is a simulation of interface but contains no functionality?
(a)
Vertical prototype
(b)
Horizontal prototype
(c)
Analysis prototype
(d)
Hybrid prototype
(e)
Domain prototype.
287.
Who produced CRC cards?
(a)
Booch
(b)
Sally Shaler
(c)
Jim Rumbaugh
(d)
Peter Coad
(e)
Wirfs-Brock.
288.
Which will help analysts to work with users to determine system usage?
(a)
Actor
(b)
Component
(c)
Class
(d)
Package
(e)
Use case.
289.
Which will provides a variety of symbols and encompasses a number of ideas, all to model the changes which just one object goes through in UML?
(a)
Package
(b)
Object
(c)
Class
(d)
Use case
(e)
State.
290.
Which relationship in use case diagram represents an optional behavior?
(a)
A generalization
(b)
An include
(c)
An extend
(d)
An aggregation
(e)
An inheritance.


Answers




281.
Answer :       (d)
Reason:    Requirements specification is the deliverable of requirements analysis.
282.
Answer :       (c)
Reason:    Level 0 diagram is the other name of context diagram.
283.
Answer :       (e)
Reason:    Data flows definitions, processes definitions, data stores  definitions a data dictionary contain.
284.
Answer :       (e)
Reason:    COM is computer output micro film which is used for providing output and remaining all are input devices.
285.
Answer :       (c)
Reason:    Temporal cohesion determines the elements are all executed at the same time.
286.
Answer :       (b)
Reason:    Horizontal prototype is a simulation of interface but contains no functionality.
287.
Answer :       (e)
Reason:    Wirfs Brock produced CRC cards.
288.
Answer :       (e)
Reason:    Use case will help analysts to work with users to determine system usage.
289.
Answer :       (e)
Reason:    State is a symbol which encompasses a number of ideas  which will model the changes which just one object goes through in UML.
290.
Answer :       (c)
Reason:    An extend in use case  diagram  represents an optional behaviour.



No comments :

What you think about these Questions and Answers ? Let me know in comments.

Post a Comment