System Analysis and Design Set 15

Questions 141 to 150.


141.
Business use-cases and actors together describe
(a)
The static elements of the work in progress
(b)
The dynamic elements of the work in progress
(c)
The logical view of the work in progress
(d)
The business processes that the organization supports
(e)
The physical view of the work in progress.
142.
Business object models describe
(a)
The structure of the business
(b)
How the structural elements are used to fulfill the business use cases
(c)
Both the structure of the business and how those structural elements are used to fulfill the business use cases
(d)
The business view that the organization supports
(e)
The logical aspects of the business.
143.
Which of the following statements is false?
(a)
Each business use case in business model is mapped to a subsystem in the analysis model
(b)
Each business worker in business model is mapped to a system actor in the analysis model
(c)
Each business entity in business model is mapped to a class in the analysis model
(d)
Each object model in business model is mapped to an interaction diagram in the analysis model
(e)
All of the above.
144.
Which of the following statements is true?
(a)
A class is an encapsulation of an object
(b)
A class represents the hierarchy of an object
(c)
A class is an instance of an object
(d)
A class is an abstract definition of an object
(e)
A class is physical object.
145.
Polymorphism can be described as
(a)
Hiding many different implementations behind one interface
(b)
Inheritance
(c)
Aggregation and association
(d)
Generalization
(e)
Composition.
146.
Which of the following phrase best represents a generalization relationship?
(a)
“Is a part of”
(b)
“Is a kind of”
(c)
“Is a replica of”
(d)
“Is composed of”
(e)
“Is related of”.
147.
A subclass inherits is ‘parents’ is
(a)
Attributes, links
(b)
Attributes, operations
(c)
Attributes, operations, relationships
(d)
Relationships, operations, links
(e)
Methods, links.
148.
Requirement artifacts include
(a)
Use-case model, glossary and supplementary specification
(b)
Use-case model, analysis model and design model
(c)
Use-case model, deployment and component models
(d)
Activity model, glossary and deployment model
(e)
All of the above.
149.
What does an actor represents I in use-case model?
(a)
A role that a human, hardware device, or another system can play
(b)
The same user that can perform several acts
(c)
A physical user regardless of its role
(d)
A physical system or a hardware device together with its interfaces
(e)
A software product.
150.
An initial attempt at defining the pieces/parts of the system and their relationships, organizing these pieces/parts into well-defined layers with explicit dependencies is called
(a)
Use-case analysis
(b)
Architectural analysis
(c)
Structural analysis
(d)
Dependency analysis
(e)
Documentation analysis.

Answers


141.
Answer :   (d)
Reason  :  Business use-cases and actors together describe the business processes that the organization supports.
142.
Answer :   (c)
Reason  :  Business object models describe Both the structure of the business and how those structural elements are used to fulfill the business use cases
143.
Answer :   (d)
Reason  :  Each object model in business model is mapped to an interaction diagram in the analysis model
144.
Answer :   (d)
Reason  :  A class is an abstract definition of an object
145.
Answer :   (a)
Reason  :  Polymorphism can be described as  Hiding many different implementations behind one interface.
146.
Answer :   (b)
Reason  :  “Is a kind of” phrase best represents a generalization relationship.
147.
Answer :   (c)
Reason  :  A subclass inherits is parents’  Attributes, operations, relationships
148.
Answer :   (a)
Reason  :  Requirement artifacts include  Use-case model, glossary and supplementary specification.
149.
Answer :   (a)
Reason  :  In use-case model, an actor represents  A role that a human, hardware device, or another system can play.
150.
Answer :   (b)
Reason  :  An initial attempt at defining the pieces/parts of the system and their relationships, organizing these pieces/parts into well-defined layers with explicit dependencies is called Architectural analysis.



No comments :

What you think about these Questions and Answers ? Let me know in comments.

Post a Comment